Human needs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==TOP WEBSITES (CATEGORY AWARE)== | ==TOP WEBSITES (CATEGORY AWARE)== | ||
# https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_most-visited_websites | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Website !! Type | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.google.com Google] || Search engine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com YouTube] || Video sharing service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com Facebook] || Social media | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.chatgpt.com ChatGPT] || Chatbot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.whatsapp.com WhatsApp] || Instant messenger | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.wikipedia.org Wikipedia] || Encyclopedia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.yahoo.co.jp Yahoo! Japan] || News | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.amazon.com Amazon] || Marketplace | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bet.br BET.br] || Online gambling | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.office.com Microsoft 365] || Software | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.netflix.com Netflix] || Streaming service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.pornhub.com Pornhub] || Pornography | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.live.com Live] || Email | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.twitch.tv Twitch] || Livestreaming service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.samsung.com Samsung] || Consumer electronics | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.weather.com Weather] || Weather | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.fandom.com Fandom] || Wiki hosting service | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.stripchat.com Stripchat] || Adult camming | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.zoom.com Zoom Communications] || Computers Electronics and Technology - Other | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nytimes.com The New York Times] || News & Media Publishers | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.espn.com ESPN] || Sports | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.roblox.com Roblox] || Gaming and game development platform | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Open Source trend == | |||
* [https://github.com/Stability-AI/StableCascade StableCascade] : Image generative | |||
ynotopec at gmail.com (mail me) | ynotopec at gmail.com (mail me) | ||
Latest revision as of 14:38, 7 December 2025
- Shelter : g1[Particle, Motion, Fundamental interaction, Science]
- Structured elementary particles : g1
- Clothes : g1
- Toilet : g1
- Cleaner : g1
- Transportation : g1
- Defense : g1
- Help : g1
- Information transducer : g1
- Information processing : g1
- Information storer (like disks, like books) : g1
- Information seeker : g1
- Information transmitter : g1
- Stimulants (like structured elementary particles, like love, like entertainment...) : g1
- Particle
- Leisure : g1
- Training : g1
- Cutlery : g1
- Mattress : g1
- Table (furniture) : g1
- Chair : g1
TOP WEBSITES (CATEGORY AWARE)
# https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_most-visited_websites
| Website | Type |
|---|---|
| Search engine | |
| YouTube | Video sharing service |
| Social media | |
| ChatGPT | Chatbot |
| Instant messenger | |
| Wikipedia | Encyclopedia |
| Yahoo! Japan | News |
| Amazon | Marketplace |
| BET.br | Online gambling |
| Microsoft 365 | Software |
| Netflix | Streaming service |
| Pornhub | Pornography |
| Live | |
| Twitch | Livestreaming service |
| Samsung | Consumer electronics |
| Weather | Weather |
| Fandom | Wiki hosting service |
| Stripchat | Adult camming |
| Zoom Communications | Computers Electronics and Technology - Other |
| The New York Times | News & Media Publishers |
| ESPN | Sports |
| Roblox | Gaming and game development platform |
Open Source trend
- StableCascade : Image generative
ynotopec at gmail.com (mail me)